Is Jilbert Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk solids
- egg nog base
egg yolk solids
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grade A Skim Milk, Grade A Cream, Sugar, Egg Nog Base (Sugar, Egg Yolk Solids, Guar Gum, Nutmeg, Salt, Carrageenan, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Tumeric, Annatto)
Check Jilbert Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jilbert Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jilbert Dairy Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking


