Is Jim Beam Bourbon Whiskey Fudge Caramels, 8.8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil (From Sustainable Sources), Jim Beam Bourbon Whiskey, Flavoring, Salt
Check Jim Beam Bourbon Whiskey Fudge Caramels, 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim Beam Bourbon Whiskey Fudge Caramels, 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jim Beam Bourbon Whiskey Fudge Caramels, 8.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


