Is Jim Beam Vanilla Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Kentucky Straight Vanilla Bourbon Whiskey
Check Jim Beam Vanilla Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim Beam Vanilla Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Trader Joe's Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract
Maker's Mark Straight Bourbon Whisky, 750 ml Single Glass Bottle, 45% ABV
Cook's Organic Pure Bourbon Vanilla Powder, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
Jim Beam Vanilla Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


