Is Jim N Nicks Bar-B-Q Sauce, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natual Favors), Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Worchestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Onions, Spice Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Mustard Powder, Oregano, Bay Leaf. CONTAINS: MILK
Check Jim N Nicks Bar-B-Q Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim N Nicks Bar-B-Q Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jim N Nicks Bar-B-Q Sauce, Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


