No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Frozen breakfast sandwiches deliver a warm, savory profile with melty fillings and a tender, flaky biscuit exterior that can crisp when reheated. Commonly used for quick mornings or portable meals, reviewers note dependable convenience, variable heating results, occasional dryness or sogginess, and generally adequate flavor for routine, time-pressed breakfasts overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Biscuit: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Contains Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dried Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less: Isolated Soy Product, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor [Natural Butter Flavor {Maltodextrin, Enzyme Modified Butter [Butter (Cream, Salt), Enzymes], Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color)}, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid], Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, DATEM, Natural And Artificial Sauteed Butter Type Flavor [Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color)]. Grilled Egg Patty: Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor (Soybean Oil, Butter, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, And Natural And Artificial Flavors), Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (Release Agent). Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Color Added, Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. Fully Cooked Round Bacon: Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).

Check Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Jimmy Dean® Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit Sandwiches, 4 Count (Frozen), 14.4 OZ | Spoonful