Is Jimmy Dean Chicken Honey Biscuit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- milk
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey (milk), Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Peppers (green Bell, Jalapeno), Salt, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Paprika (color). Contains Milk.
Check Jimmy Dean Chicken Honey Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Chicken Honey Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


