Is Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN COLOR), PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL EGG FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK
Check Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


