No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Jimmy Dean Delights Turkey Sausage Egg White & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 19.2 oz, 4 Count (Frozen) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Frozen breakfast sandwich offering a savory, mildly seasoned profile with flaky, layered croissant exterior and warm, slightly firm interior. Commonly used for quick weekday breakfasts or on-the-go meals; reviews note convenient reheating, consistent flavor, occasional dryness if overcooked, and generally satisfying texture for preparation straight from frozen in minutes easily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Croissant: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Contains Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid Added As Preservatives, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less: Soybean Oil, Salt, Liquid Whole Eggs, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Methylcellulose, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soy Lecithin. Fried Egg White Patty: Egg Whites, Modified Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patty, Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Caramel Color Added: Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Flavor, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color. Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Color Added, Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.

Check Jimmy Dean Delights Turkey Sausage Egg White & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 19.2 oz, 4 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Delights Turkey Sausage Egg White & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 19.2 oz, 4 Count (Frozen) is available at 20 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep
Soy Free? Jimmy Dean Delights Turkey Sausage Egg White & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 19.2 oz, 4 Count (Frozen) | Spoonful