Is Red’s Egg’wich Chicken Maple Sausage, Egg, and Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- whole milk
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Patty (whole Egg, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Chicken Maple Sausage Patty (chicken, Water, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Maple Sugar), American Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-carotenal And Beta-carotene (color). Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Red’s Egg’wich Chicken Maple Sausage, Egg, and Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red’s Egg’wich Chicken Maple Sausage, Egg, and Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Poultry · Piece


