Is Jimmy Dean French Toast and Sausage Sandwich, 3.6 Ounce -- 12 per case. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fully cooked sausage patty: pork
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose
  • other botanical extractives and natural flavor
  • propylene glycol
  • +2 more

fully cooked sausage patty: pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRENCH TOAST: Bread [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, nonfat milk, egg, salt, mold inhibitor (cultured wheat flour, vinegar), yeast, dough conditioner (wheat flour, wheat starch, enzymes, salt), deactivated yeast], whole eggs, nonfat milk, sugar, corn starch, soybean oil, water, natural bourbon vanilla [water, ethyl alcohol, propylene glycol, vanilla bean and other botanical extractives and natural flavor], salt, ground cinnamon, xanthan gum. FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE PATTY: Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, BHT, Citric Acid, Caramel Color.

Check Jimmy Dean French Toast and Sausage Sandwich, 3.6 Ounce -- 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean French Toast and Sausage Sandwich, 3.6 Ounce -- 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep