No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color.

Check Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties | Spoonful