Is Jimmy Dean Original Premium Fresh Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a beef collagen casing
- pork
- natural flavor
stuffed in a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid. Stuffed In A Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Jimmy Dean Original Premium Fresh Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Original Premium Fresh Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Original Premium Fresh Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


