No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Jimmy Dean On A Stick Original Pancakes & Sausage 12 Count - 30 Oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pancake Batter: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Artificial Flavor, Dried Egg Yolks, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk. Cooked in Vegetable Oil. Fully Cooked Maple Sausage Link: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Pork Stock (Pork Stock, Natural Flavor), Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Potassium Lactate, Maple Syrup Solids, BHT, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate.

Check Jimmy Dean On A Stick Original Pancakes & Sausage 12 Count - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep