Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Jimmy Dean Premium All Natural Original Pork Sausage Links 14 Count - 12 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

These breakfast sausage links offer a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a tender, slightly crumbly texture; reviewers often note consistent seasoning and easy reheating. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, casseroles, and meal prep, customers cite convenience, reliable portioning, and occasional variability in size and firmness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, contains 2% or less: corn syrup, distilled vinegar powder, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, salt, spice, sugar, sunflower lecithin, BHA, BHT, citric acid. Stuffed in a beef collagen casing.

Check Jimmy Dean Premium All Natural Original Pork Sausage Links 14 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Premium All Natural Original Pork Sausage Links 14 Count - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGrilling
Gluten Free? Jimmy Dean Premium All Natural Original Pork Sausage Links 14 Count - 12 Oz | Spoonful