Is Jimmy Dean® Premium All-Natural Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
A seasoned breakfast sausage roll offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture that crisps when pan-fried. Common uses include breakfast sandwiches, crumbled toppings, casseroles, and burritos. Customer feedback often notes consistent taste and ease of preparation, with occasional mention of greasiness or variability by reviewers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth, salt, sugar, black, pepper, sage, vinegar
- pork broth
- pork
- natural flavor
pork broth, salt, sugar, black, pepper, sage, vinegar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A seasoned breakfast sausage roll offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture that crisps when pan-fried. Common uses include breakfast sandwiches, crumbled toppings, casseroles, and burritos. Customer feedback often notes consistent taste and ease of preparation, with occasional mention of greasiness or variability by reviewers.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less: Pork Broth, Salt, Sugar, Black, Pepper, Sage, Vinegar (to Preserve Quality), Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor.
Check Jimmy Dean® Premium All-Natural Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean® Premium All-Natural Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean® Premium All-Natural Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


