Is Jimmy Dean Sausage, Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich, Sausage, Egg & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
pasteurized process cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAGEL, COOKED SAUSAGE ROUND, COOKED EGG ROUND, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE.
Check Jimmy Dean Sausage, Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich, Sausage, Egg & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Sausage, Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich, Sausage, Egg & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


