Is Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Spicy Sausage Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Eggs, Spicy Pork Sausage & Pepper Jack Cheese, 5.35 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- spicy pork sausage crumbles
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LIQUID WHOLE EGG (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPICY PORK SAUSAGE CRUMBLES, CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, SPICES, SUGAR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH PEPPERS [CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, GREEN & RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE)]).
Check Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Spicy Sausage Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Eggs, Spicy Pork Sausage & Pepper Jack Cheese, 5.35 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Spicy Sausage Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Eggs, Spicy Pork Sausage & Pepper Jack Cheese, 5.35 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Spicy Sausage Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Eggs, Spicy Pork Sausage & Pepper Jack Cheese, 5.35 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


