Is Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Three Cheese Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Cheddar, Swiss & Monterey Jack Cheeses 5.35 oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR, SWISS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [(CHEDDAR: CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES). SWISS: SWISS CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES). MONTEREY JACK: CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)].

Check Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Three Cheese Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Cheddar, Swiss & Monterey Jack Cheeses 5.35 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Three Cheese Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Cheddar, Swiss & Monterey Jack Cheeses 5.35 oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking