Is Jimmy Dean Sweet and Maple Griddle Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maple Pancake: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Maple Flavored Bits (sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors (maple Flavor, And Yeast Extract), Cellulose Gum), Soybean Oil, Brownulated Sugar, Contains 2% Of Less Of: Pure Maple Syrup, Buttermilk Powder, Leavening (baking Soda), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Salt, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Egg Patty With Cheese: Whole Eggs, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Vegetable Color (paprika And Annatto), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Fully Cooked Sausage Patty: Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Jimmy Dean Sweet and Maple Griddle Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Sweet and Maple Griddle Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


