Is Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- peanuts
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Nut: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber Syrup*, Macadamia Nuts, Whey Protein, Dark Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Chocolate Macadamia Nuts: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber Syrup*, Macadamia Nuts, Whey Protein, Dark Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. *non-gmo. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


