Is JimmyDean Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Potatoes, Sausage, Eggs, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg
  • cage free precooked scrambled eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory, smoky flavors contrast with varied textures, including soft centers, crisp edges and chewy pieces, yielding a hearty, satisfying mouthfeel. Often eaten as a quick morning meal or grab-and-go option, reviewers cite reliable convenience and flavor while noting occasional uneven heating, greasiness and inconsistent texture across servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Potatoes [potatoes, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Maintain Natural Color)], Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles, Caramel Color Added [pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (with Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color], Cage Free Precooked Scrambled Eggs [whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid], Shredded Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)], Water, Bacon [(cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring]. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check JimmyDean Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Potatoes, Sausage, Eggs, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go