Is JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EGGS, GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go