No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Jimmy's Cowboy Chili With Beans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED SEASONED BEEF (WATER, BEEF, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, GREEN CHILES, BEEF FLAVOR (BEEF FAT, FLAVORING), SOY LECITHIN.

Check Jimmy's Cowboy Chili With Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSoup
Pescatarian? Jimmy's Cowboy Chili With Beans | Spoonful