Is Jimmy's Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing 15 fl. oz. Jar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • cultured lowfat milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Onion Powder, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lemon, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Salt, Parsley Flakes, Onion, Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains Eggs, Dairy

Check Jimmy's Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing 15 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy's Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing 15 fl. oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Jar

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping