Is Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- made from pasteurized whole milk
- cheese cultures
- natural blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Natural Blue Cheese (Made From Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Eggs, Milk
Check Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


