Is Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Blue Cheese (Whole Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Select Penicillium Roquefortii), Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping