Is Jin Jin Assorted Flavors Coconut Jelly Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • artificial lychee flavor
  • coconut gel

artificial lychee flavor

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Gel, Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Phosphate, Artificial Lychee Flavor, Artificial Mango Flavor, Artificial Peach Flavor, Artificial Grape Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow No.5 (e102), Yellow No.6 (e110), Red No.40 (e129), Blue No.1 (e133).

Check Jin Jin Assorted Flavors Coconut Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go