Is Jin Jin Yogurt Jelly Stick Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • artificial yogurt flavor

artificial yogurt flavor

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Artificial Yogurt Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid Bacteria (trehalose, Corn Starch, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Fd&c Yellow No. 5 [e102], Yellow No. 6 [e110].

Check Jin Jin Yogurt Jelly Stick against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go