Is Jin Jin Yogurt Jelly Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid bacteria
lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Artificial Yogurt Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid Bacteria (trehalose, Corn Starch, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Fd&c Yellow No. 5 [e102], Yellow No. 6 [e110].
Check Jin Jin Yogurt Jelly Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jin Jin Yogurt Jelly Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


