Is Jin Ramen Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, modified tapioca starch, palm oil, salt, wheat gluten, dried flake (Chinese cabbage, carrot, green onion, mushroom, seaweed), sugar, red pepper seasoning (red pepper, garlic, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), yeast extract, salt), monosodium glutamate, yeast seasoning (dextrin, sugar, yeast extract, salt), hydrolyzed soybean protein, soy sauce (soybean, wheat), emulsified oil (oligosaccharide, soybean oil, tocopherol for antioxidant, lecithin, mono - and diglycerides), soy sauce seasoning (soy sauce (soybean, wheat), onion, yeast extract, glucose), textured vegetable protein (wheat, soybean), glucose, red pepper, garlic, acidity regulators (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate, sodium triphosphate, disodium diphosphate), palm oil (palm oil, corn syrup, dextrin), black pepper, yeast extract (wheat, soybean, gluten), beef bone extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, beef bone broth (beef bone extract, salt, garlic, soybean paste (soybean, wheat)), kelp extract (kelp, salt, glucose), chili extract, yeast extract, beef extract, green tea extract, riboflavin (color).

Check Jin Ramen against your own diets in the app.