Is Jinro Chamisul Classic Soju Alc 20.1% By Vol. 350ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rich flavour of natural soju
rich flavour of natural soju
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deep And Rich Flavour Of Natural Soju, Chamisul Original Is Renewed As Chamisul Classic, Bamboo Charcoal Filtration 100% Natural
Check Jinro Chamisul Classic Soju Alc 20.1% By Vol. 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jinro Chamisul Classic Soju Alc 20.1% By Vol. 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Jinro Chamisul Classic Soju Alc 20.1% By Vol. 350ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


