Is J&j Snack Foods Chocolate Chunk Soft Baked Cookies, Chocolate Chunk Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR BUTTER (CREAM SALT SUGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (WITH GARAMEL COLOR), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check J&j Snack Foods Chocolate Chunk Soft Baked Cookies, Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go