Is J&J - V Cut Potato Chips BBQ Party Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (palm olein and/or palm oil), seasoning [flavor enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), autolyzed yeast, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, paprika, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soy, corn), yeast, natural and artificial flavors, anticaking agents (tricalcium phosphate, silicon dioxide), rusk powder, spice, mustard seed, colors (beetroot powder, caramel, paprika extract, riboflavin)], flavor enhancer (monosodium glutamate), dextrose powder, iodized salt, spice and antioxidant (TBHQ). Allergen information: contains soybean, wheat, mustard, milk and milk products
Check J&J - V Cut Potato Chips BBQ Party Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J&J - V Cut Potato Chips BBQ Party Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


