Is Jjs Bakery Boston Cream Pie Hand Held Snack Pie - 4 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil & Fractionated Palm Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Mono- & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Titanium Dioxide Color, Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Chocolate Liquor, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Agar-agar, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Propylene Glycol, Maltodextrin, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mono- & Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Baking Soda
Check Jjs Bakery Boston Cream Pie Hand Held Snack Pie - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jjs Bakery Boston Cream Pie Hand Held Snack Pie - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Snack Pack Banana Cream Pie Flavored Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 4 Count
Where to buy
Jjs Bakery Boston Cream Pie Hand Held Snack Pie - 4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


