Is JJ's Bakery Mini Cherry Pies, 12 oz, 6 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR AND ENRICHED FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, CHERRIES, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR-AGAR, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check JJ's Bakery Mini Cherry Pies, 12 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JJ's Bakery Mini Cherry Pies, 12 oz, 6 Count is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakyCrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go