Is JJ'S SWEETS, COCOMELS, THE ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM
Check JJ'S SWEETS, COCOMELS, THE ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JJ'S SWEETS, COCOMELS, THE ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


