Is J&k Beef Jerky Sweet & Spicy Beef Brisket, Sweet & Spicy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef brisket

beef brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF BRISKET, GLUTEN FREE REDUCED SODIUM TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, JALAPENO POWDER (DICED JALAPENO PEPPERS).

Check J&k Beef Jerky Sweet & Spicy Beef Brisket, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go