Is Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pumpkin Pie(pumpkin,Water,Sugar,Enriched Flour [wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid],Palm Oil,Eggs,Nonfat Dry Milk,Modified Food Starch,Whey,Sugared Yolks,Salt,Dextrose,Cinnamon,Citric Acid,Potassium Sorbate,Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Propionate [preservatives],Spices),Whip Cream (heavy Cream,Sugar,Skim Milk,Contains Less Than 1% Of: Carrageenan,Mono And Diglycerides,Cellulose Gel,Cellulose Gum,Natural And Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 80)
Check Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jl Pumpkin Pie Slice Whip Cream - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


