Is Jlm Dried Chocolate Covered Malt Balls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Malt Center Sugar, Dairy Blend Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Malt Powder Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Confectioner''s Glaze

Check Jlm Dried Chocolate Covered Malt Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jlm Dried Chocolate Covered Malt Balls is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go