Is Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactid Acid, Calcium Lactate, Glycerin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jlm Manufacturing Bulk Gummy Neon Worms is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


