Is Jlm Milk Chocolate Almonds Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Contains 2% or Less of Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Water, Gum Arabic, Nonfat Milk, Confectioners Glaze, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil).

Check Jlm Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jlm Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Jlm Milk Chocolate Almonds | Spoonful