Is JLM Raisins, Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- cocao butter
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Raisins, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocao Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check JLM Raisins, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JLM Raisins, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JLM Raisins, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


