Is Jlm Spicy Ballpark Mix, Spicy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar whales
- cream
- salted butter
- butter toffee peanuts
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS: (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) SALT), TACO SESAME STICKS (SESAME STICKS [PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT] TACO SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND EXTRACTIVE OF SPICE, SALT, GARLIC AND ONION, CORN FLOUR]), PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST] CHEDDAR WHALES [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMINE B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMINE B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA (FOR LEAVENING), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES], CAJUN CORN STICKS [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES AND HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED)]
Check Jlm Spicy Ballpark Mix, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Spicy Ballpark Mix, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


