Is Jlm Spicy Ballpark Mix, Spicy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- salted butter
- butter toffee peanuts
- whey
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS: (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) SALT), TACO SESAME STICKS (SESAME STICKS [PASTRY FLOUR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT] TACO SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND EXTRACTIVE OF SPICE, SALT, GARLIC AND ONION, CORN FLOUR]), PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT], PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST] CHEDDAR WHALES [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMINE B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMINE B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA (FOR LEAVENING), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES], CAJUN CORN STICKS [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES AND HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED)]
Check Jlm Spicy Ballpark Mix, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Spicy Ballpark Mix, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


