No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is JOAN OF ARC, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC HERB, GARLIC HERB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, GARLIC POWDER, MARJORAM, OREGANO, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES.

Check JOAN OF ARC, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC HERB, GARLIC HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? JOAN OF ARC, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC HERB, GARLIC HERB | Spoonful