Is Joan of Arc Light Red Kidney Beans, Gluten-Free, 15.5 oz Can Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Light Red Kidney Beans, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium EDTA (to Retain Color).
Check Joan of Arc Light Red Kidney Beans, Gluten-Free, 15.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joan of Arc Light Red Kidney Beans, Gluten-Free, 15.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joan of Arc Light Red Kidney Beans, Gluten-Free, 15.5 oz Can is available at 7 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerTargetWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupLunch


