Is JOAN'S GF GREAT BAKES, ENGLISH MUFFINS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
English Muffins-gf Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yeast, Gf Baking Powder, Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose), Xanthan Gum, Salt, All Non Gmo
Check JOAN'S GF GREAT BAKES, ENGLISH MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOAN'S GF GREAT BAKES, ENGLISH MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JOAN'S GF GREAT BAKES, ENGLISH MUFFINS is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Whole
Flavor
Mild
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go


