Is Jobs fruit pastilles mini Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a
  • e422
  • e153
  • humectant

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable gum (gum acacia), sorbitol (e420), maltitol (e965), water, acidity regulator (e330), humectant (e422), flavours (0.67%), antioxidant (e300), blackcurrant juice concentrate (0.23%), sweeteners (e951, e950), coconut oil, rapeseed oil, orange juice concentrate (0.13%), colours (e163, e153, e160a), raspberry juice concentrate (0.03%), glazing agent (e901), menthol. contains a source of phenylalanine. excess consumption may have a laxative effect.

Check Jobs fruit pastilles mini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go