Is Jobs fruit pastilles mini Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable gum (gum acacia), sorbitol (e420), maltitol (e965), water, acidity regulator (e330), humectant (e422), flavours (0.67%), antioxidant (e300), blackcurrant juice concentrate (0.23%), sweeteners (e951, e950), coconut oil, rapeseed oil, orange juice concentrate (0.13%), colours (e163, e153, e160a), raspberry juice concentrate (0.03%), glazing agent (e901), menthol. contains a source of phenylalanine. excess consumption may have a laxative effect.
Check Jobs fruit pastilles mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jobs fruit pastilles mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


