Is Jobs fruit pastilles mini Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e160a
- e422
- e153
- humectant
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable gum (gum acacia), sorbitol (e420), maltitol (e965), water, acidity regulator (e330), humectant (e422), flavours (0.67%), antioxidant (e300), blackcurrant juice concentrate (0.23%), sweeteners (e951, e950), coconut oil, rapeseed oil, orange juice concentrate (0.13%), colours (e163, e153, e160a), raspberry juice concentrate (0.03%), glazing agent (e901), menthol. contains a source of phenylalanine. excess consumption may have a laxative effect.
Check Jobs fruit pastilles mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jobs fruit pastilles mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


